你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 齐齐哈尔摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

齐齐哈尔摩托车科目四英文题库

1. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

2. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Turn on the high beam light

C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer: CD

3. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

4. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass

B. Speed up and pass

C. Sound the horn and pass

D. Stop immediately

Answer: A

5. According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

8. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn

B. No changing to left lane

C. No turning left

D. No entering the left lane

Answer: C

12. What is the purpose of checking before driving?

A. Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not

B. Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.

C. Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle

D. Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe

Answer: ABCD

13. How to do in this intersection?

A. Wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. Follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. Wait inside the intersection

Answer: B

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

15. When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A. Slow down and pass slowly

B. Maintain a safety distance

C. Properly use lamps

D. Drive at a high speed

Answer: ABC

16. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Waiting to run line

B. Stopping and yield line

C. Slowdown and yield line

D. Left-turn waiting line

Answer: C

18. Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C. Dress the fracture with a bandage

D. Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer: D

21. According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A. Glasses

B. A special safety helmet

C. Gloves

D. Safety kneepads

Answer: B

22. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer: C

23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

24. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

25. Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A. Snow can increase tire adhesion

B. The flying mud made the sight bad.

C. Long braking distance in case of emergency

D. Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer: BCD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com