你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 焦作最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

焦作最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

1. May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A. Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B. Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C. Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer: ABC

4. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

5. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

6. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B. Stop close to the vehicle in front

C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer: C

7. What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A. It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B. Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C. Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D. The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer: ABCD

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B. Speed up

C. There is a crosswalk ahead.

D. Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer: C

9. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A. Tire pressure will be unstable

B. Tire pressure will increase

C. Driving resistance will decrease

D. The tire will burst

Answer: D

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles

B. Special lane for motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for taxis

D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane

B. No left turn

C. No going straight

D. No U turn

Answer: D

12. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A. Use a long-sounding horn

B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer: C

13. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side

B. Continuous curves

C. Sharp left curve

D. Sharp right curve

Answer: C

16. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue

A. Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.

B. Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours

C. Keep a Good Sleep

D. Do npt eat too much

Answer: ABCD

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

19. It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A. Downshift before reducing speed

B. Downshift after reducing speed

C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D. Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer: A

21. When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A. Turn on the warning flash light

B. Turn on the contour light

C. Turn on the high beam light

D. Turn off all lights

Answer: CD

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn right

B. One-way road

C. Going straight only

D. Straight-going lane

Answer: A

23. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A. Save life first and treat the wounds later

B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C. Help the slightly wounded persons first

D. Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer: A

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

25. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com