你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 威海摩托车科目四考试英文
1. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer: ABC
2. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
3. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B. Keep a safe enough distance
C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D. Drive at a safe speed
Answer: ABCD
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing
B. Driving at reduced speed
C. Time limit for entering
D. No entering
Answer: A
5. A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
7. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
8. The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A. Increase fuel consumption
B. Reduce fuel consumption
C. The tires can easily spin
D. Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer: CD
10. What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C. Slow down and pass
D. Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer: D
11. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
12. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
13. After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A. Save life first and treat the wounds later
B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C. Help the slightly wounded persons first
D. Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer: A
15. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
16. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
18. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A. Observe the traffic signs and markings
B. Slow down and pass slowly
C. Prohibited from sounding the horn
D. Pass rapidly
Answer: ABC
19. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
23. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Waiting to run line
B. Stopping and yield line
C. Slowdown and yield line
D. Left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
24. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
25. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Stopping and yield line
B. Slowdown and yield line
C. Left-turn waiting line
D. Waiting to run line
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com