你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 鹰潭摩托车科目四英语试题
1. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer: ACD
2. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
3. The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A. Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B. Use the front brake first
C. Use the back brake first
D. Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer: B
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
5. The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A. Parking on a railway crossing
B. Parking on a level crossing
C. Parking on a parking lot
D. Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer: ABD
6. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line
B. Make a U turn from the right lane
C. Enter the intersection and make a U turn
D. Make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer: A
7. Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check tires regularly
C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
9. May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Where can not park?
A. Parking lot
B. Parking spaces on roads
C. Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D. Crosswalk
Answer: CD
11. You can make an U turn at this intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A. Glasses
B. A special safety helmet
C. Gloves
D. Safety kneepads
Answer: B
14. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer: A
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn right
B. One-way road
C. Going straight only
D. Straight-going lane
Answer: A
16. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A. Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C. Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D. Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer: A
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
19. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: C
20. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
21. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B. Dress the wounds with a towe
C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D. Dress the wounds with string
Answer: D
22. When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
24. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Intersection
B. Ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com