你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 宝鸡摩托车科目四英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

宝鸡摩托车科目四英语试题

1. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D. Overtake on the right side

Answer: AB

2. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A. Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle

C. Speed up and overtake on the right side

D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer: ABD

3. The wrong method about parking is to _______.

A. Parking on a railway crossing

B. Parking on a level crossing

C. Parking on a parking lot

D. Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas

Answer: ABD

4. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. Yield non-motorized vehicles

C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

6. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A. Avoke a rear-end collision

B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer: ABCD

7. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

8. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Which will affect the stopping distance?

A. Pavement conditions

B. Driver’s reaction time

C. The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.

D. The vehicle speed

Answer: ABCD

12. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B. Keep a safe enough distance

C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D. Drive at a safe speed

Answer: ABCD

13. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A. Braking distance will increase

B. The driver’s view islimited

C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer: ABC

14. The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A. Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B. Use the front brake first

C. Use the back brake first

D. Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer: B

15. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

16. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A. Oxidizing materials

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Explosives

D. Self-igniting articles

Answer: C

17. What should be checked before driving?

A. No parts need to be checked

B. Whether the tires have been cleaned

C. Where the spare tire is placed

D. The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer: D

18. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

19. What marking is the road mark?

A. Crosswalk ahead

B. Intersection ahead

C. Reduce speed and yield ahead

D. Stop to yield ahead

Answer: A

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

21. When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C. Prepare to stop at any time

D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer: D

23. According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A. Turn on the warning flash light

B. Turn on the contour light

C. Turn on the high beam light

D. Turn off all lights

Answer: CD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com