你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 北海摩托车科目四英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

北海摩托车科目四英语

1. When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Pass before the pedestrians

D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer: A

4. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

5. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A. Drive at a normal speed

B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C. Speed up and bypass on the left

D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer: D

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

7. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

8. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A. Save life first and treat the wounds later

B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C. Help the slightly wounded persons first

D. Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer: A

9. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer: ABD

10. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. Yield non-motorized vehicles

C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

12. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

13. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A. Take warm-keeping measure

B. Use soft stretcher to carry

C. Use sling to keep in position

D. Help the wounded person to move

Answer: C

14. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer: A

15. When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. Attention to traffic lights

D. Intersection

Answer: C

17. When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B. Advance at a uniform speed.

C. Avoid shifting whenever possible

D. Choosing high speed gear

Answer: ABC

18. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

19. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

21. Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Pass with low speed

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. On foot

D. Pedestrians go first

Answer: C

23. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A. Turn around in the turning lane

B. Should not turn on the turning light

C. Turn around in the straight lane

D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer: AD

24. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towe

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

25. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com