你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 海东摩托车英文题库PDF电子版
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection
B. ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily
B. no long stopping
C. no stopping
D. long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
3. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
4. When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane
B. no changing lane
C. no overtaking
D. no U turn
Answer: C
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and turn left
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
8. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 20km/hr
Answer: C
9. What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
10. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side
B. continuous curves
C. sharp left curve
D. sharp right curve
Answer: C
13. A light motorcycle ______________.
A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old
B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old
C. cannot carry people
D. can carry preschoolers
Answer: C
14. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. no stopping temporarily
C. no entry
D. no long stopping
Answer: A
16. Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
18. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
20. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
21. How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. not need to use any light to indicate
Answer: B
22. Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer: C
25. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. speed up and pass
C. let large vehicle go first
D. let the left vehicle go first
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com