你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 安阳摩托车科目四考试英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

安阳摩托车科目四考试英文

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road

B. Downhill section left

C. Left turn only

D. Run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

2. In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A. Lowering tire pressure

B. Checking tires regularly

C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: BCD

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section

B. Construction section

C. Reducing speed and going slowly section

D. Jammed section

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

5. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A. Increase fuel consumption

B. Reduce fuel consumption

C. The tires can easily spin

D. Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer: CD

7. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The visibility is poor

B. The tire grip decreases

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The road is wet and slippery

Answer: ABD

8. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?

A. Drive with care

B. Observe the movement of pedestrians

C. Be ready to stop

D. Swiftly bypass from one side

Answer: ABC

9. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

10. What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A. Influencing driving operation

B. Influencing the rest of passengers

C. Failure to respond to emergencies

D. Distracted driving

Answer: ACD

11. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

12. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

13. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line

B. Deceleration line

C. Yielding line

D. Stop line

Answer: D

15. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A. Increase sharply

B. Increase gradually

C. Decrease sharply

D. No change

Answer: C

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

17. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer: C

20. Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

22. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

23. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. The special lane for motorcycles

C. The special lane for battery bicycles

D. the special lane for bicycles

Answer: A

25. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C. Dress the fracture with a bandage

D. Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com