你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 海南摩托车驾照考试英文题库app下载
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road
B. downhill section left
C. left turn only
D. run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
2. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
3. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
4. When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
7. What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
8. Which shoud be taken along while driving?
A. vocational qualification certificate
B. ID card
C. driving license
D. work permits
Answer: C
9. When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A. 14 months
B. 12 months
C. 6 months
D. 10 months
Answer: B
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer: A
12. Which is correct when changing lane?
A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C. cannot interfere other vehicles
D. speed up to enter the left lane
Answer: C
13. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side
B. passing by the left side
C. running to right side
D. running the roundabout
Answer: D
15. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
16. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane
B. no left turn
C. no going straight
D. no U turn
Answer: D
18. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left
B. no going straight
C. straight-going lane
D. one-way road
Answer: A
22. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
23. When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights
B. watch for pedestrians
C. attention to traffic lights
D. intersection
Answer: C
25. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com