你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 枣庄最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

枣庄最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

1. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

2. Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?

A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes

B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend

C. Do not slow down before turning

D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road

Answer: ABC

4. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A. Matches

B. Fireworks

C. Calcium carbide

D. Explosives

Answer: A

5. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A. Bondage

B. Sling

C. Tourniquet

D. Hemp rope

Answer: D

7. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Steep downhill road

B. Continuous up slopes

C. Steep uphill road

D. Embankment road

Answer: C

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

10. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should________.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and bypass from the front

C. Voluntarily reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

11. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A. Observe the traffic signs and markings

B. Pass slowly

C. Prohibited from sounding the horn

D. Avoidance of residents

Answer: ABCD

12. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Pass before the pedestrians

D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer: A

14. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Bump road

Answer: A

16. In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A. Lowering tire pressure

B. Checking tires regularly

C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: BCD

17. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A. Increase fuel consumption

B. Reduce fuel consumption

C. The tires can easily spin

D. Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer: CD

18. After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B. Advance at a uniform speed.

C. Avoid shifting whenever possible

D. Choosing high speed gear

Answer: ABC

20. Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue

A. Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.

B. Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours

C. Keep a Good Sleep

D. Do npt eat too much

Answer: ABCD

21. The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A. Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B. Use the front brake first

C. Use the back brake first

D. Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer: B

22. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A. Take warming-up measures

B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C. Give him artificial respiration

D. Depress the heart over the chest

Answer: B

23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily

B. No long stopping

C. No stopping

D. Long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Intersection

B. Ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

25. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A. Drunk driving

B. Speeding

C. Fatigued driving

D. Hit-and-run driving

Answer: ABD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com