你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 无锡2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题
1. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A. Braking distance will increase
B. The driver’s view islimited
C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer: ABC
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Straight-going lane
B. Going straight only
C. One-way road
D. No going straight
Answer: B
3. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
4. When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. The special lane for motorcycles
C. The special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer: A
6. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer: ABC
7. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A. The visibility is poor
B. The tire grip decreases
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. The road is wet and slippery
Answer: ABD
8. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approach the intersection by speeding up
C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer: D
9. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass
B. Speed up and pass
C. Sound the horn and pass
D. Stop immediately
Answer: A
10. When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Turn on the high beam light
C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: CD
12. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn
B. Leftt and right turn
C. No leftt and right turn
D. No right turn
Answer: B
15. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding
B. Yield while crossing each other
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Stop to yield
Answer: C
17. When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A. Maintain a large safety distance
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the low-bea
D. Sound the horn in due time
Answer: A
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
19. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
21. When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
22. During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. How should the driver pass this place safely?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass behind the pedestrians
C. Slow down and sound the horn
D. Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer: D
24. When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer: D
25. People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com