你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 克拉玛依摩托车科目四英语
1. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B. Stop close to the vehicle in front
C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer: C
2. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The tires can easily spin
B. The braking distance becomes longer
C. The tires can easily drift
D. Vehicle handling becomes more difficult
Answer: ABCD
3. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Braking length is extended
B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D. The braking length will be shorter
Answer: A
4. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A. Drive with care
B. Observe the movement of pedestrians
C. Be ready to stop
D. Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer: ABC
5. A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
7. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
8. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer: ACD
9. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
11. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
12. When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn
B. No U turn
C. No going straight
D. No left turn
Answer: C
14. After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
16. It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer: C
18. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Turn on the high beam light
C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: CD
19. When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A. Try to avoid using the foot brake
B. Stop and observe the road ahead
C. Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D. Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer: ABCD
21. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
23. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A. Sound the horn continuously to warn
B. Speed up and bypass from the front
C. Slow down when encountering any risks
D. Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer: D
24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection
B. No right turn
C. No changing lane
D. No U turn
Answer: B
25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles
B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles
C. Special lane for bicycles
D. Bicycle stopping area
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com