你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 郴州摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

郴州摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students’ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children’s passage

Answer: A

2. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A. Observe the traffic signs and markings

B. Slow down and pass slowly

C. Prohibited from sounding the horn

D. Pass rapidly

Answer: ABC

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn

B. Going straight and right turn

C. No going straight and no right turn

D. Left turn and right turn only

Answer: B

4. What should be checked before driving?

A. No parts need to be checked

B. Whether the tires have been cleaned

C. Where the spare tire is placed

D. The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer: D

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking

B. Honk discontinuously

C. Reduce speed and honk

D. No honking

Answer: D

6. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Keep a long safe distance

B. Turn on hazard lamp

C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer: A

7. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer: ABD

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

9. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

10. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

11. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding

B. Yield while crossing each other

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Stop to yield

Answer: C

13. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue

B. Slow down and pass slowl

C. Stop promptly and yield

D. Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer: C

15. Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

17. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A. Save life first and treat the wounds later

B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C. Help the slightly wounded persons first

D. Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer: A

18. When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

21. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane

B. No left turn

C. No going straight

D. No U turn

Answer: D

23. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and turn left

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

25. Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A. Snow can increase tire adhesion

B. The flying mud made the sight bad.

C. Long braking distance in case of emergency

D. Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer: BCD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com