你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 临沂摩托车英语题库PDF
1. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A. Use a long-sounding horn
B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer: C
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights
B. watch for pedestrians
C. attention to traffic lights
D. intersection
Answer: C
3. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of more than 3 years
B. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer: B
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking
B. honk discontinuously
C. reduce speed and honk
D. no honking
Answer: D
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
6. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
7. The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: D
8. When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
10. When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A. Harmful for safe driving
B. Increase concentration
C. Help relaxation
D. No effect on driving
Answer: A
12. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
13. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left
B. no going straight
C. straight-going lane
D. one-way road
Answer: A
15. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn
B. leftt and right turn
C. no leftt and right turn
D. no right turn
Answer: B
17. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. increase gradually
C. decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
18. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A. detained for less than 15 days
B. banned for lifetime from driving
C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D. held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer: C
20. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Braking length is extended
B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D. The braking length will be shorter
Answer: A
22. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. steep uphill road
C. continuous up slopes
D. steep downhill road
Answer: D
24. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com