你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 江西摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题
1. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Waiting to run line
B. Stopping and yield line
C. Slowdown and yield line
D. Left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
2. When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
4. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
5. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
6. What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A. Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C. Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D. Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer: A
7. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
8. When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.
A. Turn on the warning flash light
B. Turn on the contour light
C. Turn on the high beam light
D. Turn off all lights
Answer: CD
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. Intersection
D. Ring intersection
Answer: B
11. In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A. Lowering tire pressure
B. Checking tires regularly
C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: BCD
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people
B. Watch for disabled people
C. Rest area for disabled people
D. Special passage for disabled people
Answer: B
13. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and turn left
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
15. When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A. Treat wounds first and safe life later
B. Save life first and treat wounds later
C. Help lightly wounded persons first
D. Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer: B
17. What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C. Slow down and pass
D. Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer: D
18. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue
B. Slow down and pass slowl
C. Stop promptly and yield
D. Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer: C
20. When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line
B. Deceleration line
C. Yielding line
D. Stop line
Answer: D
22. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
23. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A. Evading people first and then objects
B. Evading objects first and then vehicles
C. Evading vehicles first and then people
D. Evading objects first and then people
Answer: A
24. When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com