你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 厦门摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题
1. When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road
B. Steep uphill road
C. Continuous up slopes
D. Steep downhill road
Answer: D
3. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
4. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A. Avoke a rear-end collision
B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
5. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer: ABD
6. When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
9. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?
A. Observe the traffic signs and markings
B. Pass slowly
C. Prohibited from sounding the horn
D. Avoidance of residents
Answer: ABCD
10. When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A. Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other
B. Driving with the low beam light
C. Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other
D. Overtaking in the tunnel
Answer: CD
11. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
12. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
14. After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: D
16. According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A. Glasses
B. A special safety helmet
C. Gloves
D. Safety kneepads
Answer: B
17. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
18. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A. Turn around in the turning lane
B. Should not turn on the turning light
C. Turn around in the straight lane
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer: AD
20. What is the purpose of checking before driving?
A. Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not
B. Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.
C. Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle
D. Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe
Answer: ABCD
21. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
22. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
24. When driving, the driver should yield to _______.
A. Ambulance
B. Fire engine
C. School bus
D. Police car
Answer: ABCD
25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com