你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 鹤壁摩托车科目四考试英文
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
3. When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Low-beam
C. High-beam
D. Hazard lamp
Answer: B
5. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass
B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer: A
6. When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A. Rush to pass
B. Reduce speed
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle
D. Go on the right side
Answer: BCD
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes
B. Steep downhill road
C. Steep uphill road
D. Continuous up slopes
Answer: A
8. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
9. When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue
A. Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.
B. Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours
C. Keep a Good Sleep
D. Do npt eat too much
Answer: ABCD
11. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B. Dress the wounds with a towe
C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D. Dress the wounds with string
Answer: D
13. When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer: D
14. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
17. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check tires regularly
C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
19. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. Increase gradually
C. Decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
20. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
22. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A. Save life first and treat the wounds later
B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C. Help the slightly wounded persons first
D. Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer: A
25. Where should we choose to park?
A. Parking spaces on roads
B. Construction section
C. Crosswalk
D. Parking lot
Answer: AD
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com