你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 朔州最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

朔州最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题

1. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

2. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C. The empty vehicle goes first

D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer: A

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. school area

B. watch for children

C. crosswalk

D. watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

4. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.

A. 12 months

B. 24 months

C. 3 months

D. 6 months

Answer: A

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: D

6. If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A. At the former place of his household register

B. At the residential place

C. At the new place of his household register

D. At the location of his household register

Answer: C

7. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. watch for danger

C. jammed section

D. accident-prone section

Answer: B

9. Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

11. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

12. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

13. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 20km/hr

Answer: C

14. It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

16. The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer: D

18. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A. 6 months

B. 12 months

C. 2 years

D. 3 months

Answer: B

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes

B. steep downhill road

C. steep uphill road

D. continuous up slopes

Answer: A

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn

B. going straight and left turn

C. no going straight and no left turn

D. right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

21. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

24. The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.

A. not exceed 0.15 meter

B. not exceed

C. not exceed 0.20 meter

D. not exceed 0.25 meter

Answer: B

25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. bump road

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com