你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 海北摩托车科目四考试英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

海北摩托车科目四考试英文

1. When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

3. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A. Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B. Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C. Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer: ABC

4. A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D. Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer: A

6. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A. Slow down and pass slowly

B. Maintain a safety distance

C. Properly use lamps

D. Drive at a high speed

Answer: ABC

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking

B. Honk discontinuously

C. Reduce speed and honk

D. No honking

Answer: D

9. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

10. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn right

B. One-way road

C. Going straight only

D. Straight-going lane

Answer: A

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane

B. No changing lane

C. No overtaking

D. No U turn

Answer: C

13. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass

B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer: A

14. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Take a low gear

C. Depress the clutch

D. Pull up the handbrake

Answer: B

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

16. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Pass before the pedestrians

D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer: A

19. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue

B. Slow down and pass slowl

C. Stop promptly and yield

D. Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer: C

20. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A. Use a long-sounding horn

B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer: C

21. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop to yield

B. No stopping temporarily

C. No entry

D. No long stopping

Answer: A

23. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A. Turn on the hazard lamps

B. Turn on the high-beam

C. Turn on the fog lamp

D. Turn on the low-beam

Answer: D

24. Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

25. The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A. Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B. Use the front brake first

C. Use the back brake first

D. Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com