你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 阳泉摩托车科目四英语试题
1. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Pass slowly at a lower speed
B. Speed up and pass
C. Continuously sound the horn and pass
D. Pass at a normal speed
Answer: A
2. When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A. Rush to pass
B. Reduce speed
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle
D. Go on the right side
Answer: BCD
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn
B. Reversing
C. Left turn
D. Bypassing
Answer: A
4. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
5. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass
B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer: A
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
7. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A. Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle
C. Speed up and overtake on the right side
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer: ABD
8. It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. Where should we choose to park?
A. Parking spaces on roads
B. Construction section
C. Crosswalk
D. Parking lot
Answer: AD
11. Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
13. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should________.
A. Honk to warn
B. Speed up and bypass from the front
C. Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D. Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer: C
14. Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.
A. Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high
B. Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.
C. In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.
D. Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity
Answer: BD
15. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
16. When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approach the intersection by speeding up
C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer: D
18. When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
21. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
22. What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A. Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C. Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D. Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer: A
23. When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer: ABC
25. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com