你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 阿里摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

阿里摩托车科目四英文题库

1. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A. Avoke a rear-end collision

B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer: ABCD

2. When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Watch for danger

C. Jammed section

D. Accident-prone section

Answer: B

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. Low-lying road

C. High outburst road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

5. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

6. While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

8. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A. Increase fuel consumption

B. Reduce fuel consumption

C. The tires can easily spin

D. Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer: CD

9. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Pass before the pedestrians

D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer: A

10. Where can not park?

A. Parking lot

B. Parking spaces on roads

C. Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D. Crosswalk

Answer: CD

11. Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A. Observe the front vehicle conditions

B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C. Be ready to slow down at any time

D. Keep a safe distance

Answer: ACD

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking

B. Honk discontinuously

C. Reduce speed and honk

D. No honking

Answer: D

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

16. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Honk in advance

B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. Speed up direct and overtake

Answer: ABC

17. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A. Evacuate all passengers

B. Turn on the hazard lamps

C. Mark the original place of the injured persons

D. Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer: ABD

19. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A. Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle

C. Speed up and overtake on the right side

D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer: ABD

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

22. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass

B. Speed up and pass

C. Sound the horn and pass

D. Stop immediately

Answer: A

23. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?

A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes

B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend

C. Do not slow down before turning

D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road

Answer: ABC

24. When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A. Braking distance will increase

B. The driver’s view islimited

C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer: ABC

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com