你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 河南中国驾照考试英文版
1. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line
B. stopping and yield line
C. slowdown and yield line
D. left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
2. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights
B. use fog lights
C. not use any light
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer: B
4. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the tail fog light is turned on
Answer: C
5. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer: B
6. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes
B. no exceeding the stop line
C. observe and pass slowly
D. speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer: B
7. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
8. When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.
A. Not reduce speed
B. Stick to the center of the road
C. Speed up
D. Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer: D
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter
B. no honking the woofer
C. should honk
D. no honking
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry
B. observatory
C. mind side wind
D. wind vane
Answer: C
12. How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake
B. overtake from both sides as will
C. wait in line
D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake
Answer: C
13. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer: C
14. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead
B. road branching point ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. intersection ahead
Answer: A
16. Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the head light
C. turn on the left-turn signal
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer: D
18. It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3 years
C. less than 7 years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
20. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer: C
22. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
23. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer: A
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no yielding
B. yield while crossing each other
C. reduce speed and yield
D. stop to yield
Answer: C
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go
B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D. non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com