你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 河北驾考英文版题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

河北驾考英文版题库

1. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A. less than 2 years

B. less than 3 years

C. less than 7 years

D. more than 7 years

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection

B. ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line

B. stopping and yield line

C. slowdown and yield line

D. left-turn waiting line

Answer: C

4. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

7. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B. Cause collision due to poor visibility

C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D. Cause engine kill

Answer: A

8. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right

B. change lane

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. pull over

Answer: C

9. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A. 12 months

B. 24 months

C. 3 months

D. 6 months

Answer: A

10. If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. When a vehicle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B. Continuously honk

C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D. Use the high beam light

Answer: C

14. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

15. Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A. indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B. warn danger ahead

C. prohibit or restrict from doing

D. tell the direction information

Answer: C

16. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Go forward normally

C. Speed up and pass

D. Continuously honk

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

18. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

19. Which should be taken along while driving?

A. vocational qualification certificate

B. ID card

C. driving license

D. work permits

Answer: C

20. What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 1 years

D. 2 years

Answer: A

21. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer: D

23. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B. driving when he is exhausted

C. not buckled up while driving

D. driving after drinking

Answer: D

24. What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left

B. no right turn

C. intersection warning

D. speed and run straight

Answer: C

25. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com