你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 恩施考驾照科目一有英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

恩施考驾照科目一有英文版

1. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A. Honk to warn it against cutting in

B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

3. The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A. 1 year

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: C

4. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

5. When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A. ABS system

B. seat belt

C. safety pillow of the chair

D. safety glasses

Answer: B

7. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. vehicle license

B. qualification certificate

C. ID card

D. pass paper

Answer: A

8. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass

B. draw attention

C. intersection warning

D. prohibited from passing

Answer: D

9. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

10. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit

B. the distance from the tunnel entry

C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D. the whole length of the tunnel

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A. long time parking

B. time limited parking

C. free parking

D. special parking

Answer: B

14. One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A. The engine can easily stop

B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C. The resistance the vehicle increases

D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer: D

18. When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane

B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer: B

20. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash

B. right-turn signal flashes

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. front and rear width lights flash

Answer: A

21. When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge

B. ferry

C. pier

D. overflowing road

Answer: B

23. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: C

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. cliffside road

C. waterside road

D. slippery road

Answer: A

25. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com