你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 阳江学车英语
1. It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer: A
3. Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B. special lane for small buses
C. special lane for taxis with no passenger
D. special lane for large buses
Answer: A
4. May watch car video in good road conditions.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park
B. uncovered car park
C. indoor car park
D. internal car park
Answer: C
6. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened
B. cover of fuel tank is opened
C. doors of both sides are opened
D. luggage compartment is opened
Answer: C
7. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 30km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: C
8. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
9. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer: D
10. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.
B. county road No.
C. provincial highway No.
D. national highway No.
Answer: D
12. What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. auxiliary marking
B. warning sign
C. prohibitive marking
D. indicative marking
Answer: C
13. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
14. How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal
B. yield
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. should not change lane
Answer: B
15. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A. Force the other side to drive by the right side
B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C. Voluntarily yield to the other side
D. Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer: C
16. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Apply emergency braking
B. Use the handbrake
C. Gently depress the brake pedal
D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal
Answer: C
17. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer: A
18. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.
A. a vehicle passing by
B. a large bus
C. a vehicle traveling together
D. a tow truck
Answer: D
22. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer: C
23. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the floor and the front fans work
B. air internal circulation
C. air external circulation
D. the side and the floor fans work
Answer: A
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway
B. public phone on expressway
C. emergency call number on expressway
D. rescue call number on expressway
Answer: D
25. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com