你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 达州驾照考试科目一英文版
1. The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check the tires regularly
C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
2. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go
B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D. non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer: D
4. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. front and rear width lights light on
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer: A
5. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
6. The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway public phone
B. expressway police phone
C. expressway emergency phone
D. expressway rescue phone
Answer: C
8. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
9. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights
B. Continuously honk
C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade
D. Use the high beam light
Answer: C
10. When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.
A. May directly enter the intersection
B. Cannot enter the intersection
C. May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
D. Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so
Answer: B
11. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer: B
12. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
13. What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights
B. switch of the low beam lights
C. master switch of vehicle lights
D. the switch of tail fog light
Answer: C
14. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: C
15. Speed up when passing the overflowing road.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk
B. students passage
C. watch for pedestrians
D. childrens passage
Answer: A
17. Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer: D
18. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A. violating traffic regulations
B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C. escaped after causing traffic accident
D. driving without driver license
Answer: B
19. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer: C
20. Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer: B
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
23. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer: C
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed
B. long stopping is allowed
C. no long stopping
D. no stopping
Answer: D
25. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com