你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 外国籍考驾照要多久

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

外国籍考驾照要多久

1. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. left turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

2. How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal

B. turn on the left-turn signal

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. turn on the head lights

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. category of a tourist area

C. direction of a tourist area

D. symbol of a tourist area

Answer: C

4. When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

7. How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through

B. honk to urge

C. reduce speed and go through slowly

D. speed up and go through

Answer: C

8. This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

10. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer: D

12. This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no lable of inspection

B. no ID card

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no vehicle registration papers

Answer: A

14. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened

B. cover of fuel tank is opened

C. doors of both sides are opened

D. luggage compartment is opened

Answer: C

15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. windscreen wash lacks

B. braking oil lacks

C. cooling system malfunction

D. coolant lacks

Answer: D

16. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer: A

18. What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights

B. switch of the low beam lights

C. master switch of vehicle lights

D. the switch of tail fog light

Answer: C

19. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

20. When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. left-turn waiting line

D. waiting to run line

Answer: A

22. Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B. Temporary detainment of the driving license

C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D. He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer: C

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip

B. expressway yielding area

C. expressway bus station

D. expressway parking area

Answer: A

25. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the floor and the front fans work

B. air internal circulation

C. air external circulation

D. the side and the floor fans work

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com