你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 外国人驾照考试题库下载安装软件
1. Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people
B. only for loading and unloading cargos
C. no long stopping
D. no parking
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross
B. prohibited from crossing
C. emergency lanes dividing line
D. crosswalk dividing line
Answer: A
3. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode
B. air circulation
C. air condition cooling mode
D. cooling or warming fan
Answer: D
4. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: A
5. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
7. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
8. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A. a prison term of 6 months
B. a prison term of more than 1 year
C. a criminal restriction and a fine
D. a criminal detention and a fine
Answer: D
9. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
10. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up
B. safety belt malfunction
C. the safety belts are too loose
D. buckled up already
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. cliffside road
C. waterside road
D. slippery road
Answer: A
12. How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A. turn off the high beam light
B. turn on high beam lights
C. use fog lights
D. using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer: D
13. When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.
A. Continuously and strongly depress
B. Intermittently and strongly depress
C. Continuously and gently depress
D. Intermittently and gently depress
Answer: D
14. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer: D
15. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass
B. turn right and speed up to pass
C. speed up and pass straight
D. turn left and speed up to pass
Answer: A
16. When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A. 6 months
B. 12 months
C. 2 years
D. 3 months
Answer: B
20. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate changing to left lane
B. indicate changing to left lane
C. indicate making a U turn ahead
D. indicate turning right ahead
Answer: D
21. The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: D
23. What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. auxiliary marking
B. warning sign
C. prohibitive marking
D. indicative marking
Answer: C
24. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com