你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 北海最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题
1. When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by the driver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?
A. Gently depressing the brake pedal
B. Pulling up the handbrake
C. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
D. Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal
Answer: D
3. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer: C
4. What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A. Turn right
B. Drive straight or turn left
C. Drive straight or turn right
D. Take a U-turn under bridge
Answer: B
5. When a motor vehicle equipped with ABS makes an emergency brake, the driver can tread the brake pedal heavily.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?
A. Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible
B. Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible
C. Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp
D. Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
Answer: D
9. When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adjust the direction?
A. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
B. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
C. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
D. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
Answer: BC
10. When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?
A. Front and back fog lamps
B. Hazard warning lamp
C. Headlamp
D. Reversing lamp
Answer: B
11. How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. stop and wait
B. obey the traffic lights
C. run straight on the right side
D. may turn right
Answer: A
12. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles
B. Guard against the crossing of pedestrians
C. Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible
D. Continuously sound the horn
Answer: B
13. When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A. Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake
B. Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space
C. Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road
D. Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road
Answer: C
15. Mr. Ye drove a midsize van to Shangwen Road of Beitou Town. When passing a curve at the spot of 3 kilometers mark by 600 meters on the road, the van had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wang’s three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing 10 people and injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A. Mr. Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B. Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C. Mr. Ye exceeded the speed limit
D. Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer: BC
16. What should the driver do if he wants to turn right at this intersection?

A. Turn right along the straight-going lane
B. Wait behind the stop line
C. Turn right along the right lane
D. Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right
Answer: C
17. When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. When evading an emergency, except for being calm, what principle should be held by drivers?
A. Evading people first and then objects
B. Evading objects first and then vehicles
C. Evading vehicles first and then people
D. Evading objects first and then people
Answer: A
19. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
20. When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?
A. Stand in front of the motor vehicle
B. Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue
C. Stand behind the motor vehicle
D. Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane
Answer: D
21. Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A. Turn left or right
B. Drive straight or turn left
C. Turn left
D. Drive straight or turn right
Answer: D
22. At 13: 10 pm, Mr. Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?
A. Speeding
B. Driving not in accordance with traffic markings
C. Exceeding carrying capacity
D. Fatigued driving
Answer: A
23. When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A. On the far outer lane
B. On the inner lane
C. On the emergency lane
D. In the triangle area on the ramp
Answer: C
24. When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?
A. Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop
B. Dropping the gear by two positions
C. Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop
D. Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake
Answer: A
25. Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Zhao?
A. Carrying more passengers than permitted
B. Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
C. Driving an unpermitted vehicle type
D. Fatigued driving
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com