你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 湖北2026考驾驶证英语题库
1. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer: C
2. At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.
A. Unchanged
B. Irregular
C. Longer
D. Shorter
Answer: D
3. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B. vehicle in front is turning left
C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D. vehicle in front is turning right
Answer: B
4. What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr
B. 90km/hr
C. 100km/hr
D. 110km/hr
Answer: C
5. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. county road No.
C. township road No.
D. national highway No.
Answer: C
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
8. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer: B
9. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash
B. right-turn signal flashes
C. left-turn signal flashes
D. front and rear width lights flash
Answer: A
10. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
11. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer: C
12. These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. U turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
14. Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer: C
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. multi-crossing of railway and road
D. yielding the train with care
Answer: C
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel
B. bridge
C. tunnel
D. Culvert
Answer: C
17. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter
B. engine tachometer
C. top speed meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
18. In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
20. May turn right in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: D
22. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry
B. observatory
C. mind side wind
D. wind vane
Answer: C
25. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line
B. make a U turn from the right lane
C. enter the intersection and make a U turn
D. make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com