你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 吴忠英文考驾照用语
1. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing
B. driving lane
C. merging
D. going straight
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. the special lane for motorcycles
C. the special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer: A
3. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer: A
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left one-way road
B. right one-way road
C. straight one-way road
D. yield if going to turn right
Answer: B
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit
B. the distance from the tunnel entry
C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel
D. the whole length of the tunnel
Answer: A
6. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. The validity of the Admission Form is _________
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: C
8. It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger
B. windscreen wiper
C. the hazard lights
D. devices of lights and signals
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer: A
11. At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway
B. service call number on expressway
C. police call number on expressway
D. traffic radio frequency on expressway
Answer: D
13. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
14. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B. driving in lower gear
C. braking to reduce speed
D. changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left
B. no going straight
C. straight-going lane
D. one-way road
Answer: A
16. May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway public phone
B. expressway police phone
C. expressway emergency phone
D. expressway rescue phone
Answer: C
18. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and overtake
B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel
C. Give up overtaking
D. Overtake with care
Answer: C
19. How long can a driver drives without rest?
A. less than 6hrs
B. less than 8hrs
C. less than 10hrs
D. less than 4hrs
Answer: D
20. When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.
A. Continuously and strongly depress
B. Intermittently and strongly depress
C. Continuously and gently depress
D. Intermittently and gently depress
Answer: D
21. The hazard lights can be used when ________
A. encountering traffic congestion
B. following a vehicle on road
C. the vehicle breaks down and stops
D. leading the vehicle behind
Answer: C
22. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C. Speed up and go forward by the right side
D. Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer: D
23. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer: D
24. When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going and left-turn lane
B. straight-going and side road exit lane
C. lane for both going straight and right turn
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com