你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 延边摩托车英文驾考题库app手机版
1. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A. Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Sound the horn and pass rapidly
D. Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer: A
2. Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A. Driving along the central line
B. Driving with headlamp on
C. Yielding by the right side of the road
D. Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle
Answer: C
3. Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A. Slide over by using neutral gear
B. Pass with a high speed
C. Pass by speeding up
D. Pass with a low speed
Answer: D
4. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: C
5. Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A. Reverse along the road shoulder
B. Continue on
C. Stop immediately
D. Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer: B
7. Mr. Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 8.5-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County, killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?
A. Speeding
B. Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings
C. Exceeding carrying capacity
D. Fatigued driving
Answer: D
8. When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?
A. Applying emergency braking and pulling over
B. Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight
C. Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal
D. Gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer: BCD
9. Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by the driver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?
A. Gently depressing the brake pedal
B. Pulling up the handbrake
C. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
D. Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal
Answer: D
11. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A. Stop and wait
B. Go straight and pass through the intersection
C. Turn right at the intersection
D. Turn left at the intersection
Answer: A
12. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
13. The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?
A. The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door
B. Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
C. Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam
D. Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail
Answer: D
15. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B. Keep a safe enough distance
C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D. Drive at a safe speed
Answer: ABCD
16. The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?
A. Speeding
B. Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus
C. Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection
D. Improper operation
Answer: B
18. When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
20. Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C. Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D. Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer: A
21. When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?
A. Turn the steering wheel against the wind
B. Turn the steering wheel with the wind
C. Use emergency brake
D. Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands
Answer: D
22. As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A. Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed
B. Keep a normal speed
C. Use the emergency brake when approaching
D. Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer: A
23. At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?
A. Mr. Sun illegally parked
B. Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted
C. Mr. Li exceeded speed limit
D. Mr. Li kept driving when tired
Answer: AD
24. When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?
A. Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle
B. Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle
C. If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Turn on the hazard lamps
Answer: ACD
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com