你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 宜春摩托车的英语考试
1. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A. Unstable tire pressure
B. Even lower tire pressure
C. Driving resistance increases
D. Tire burst
Answer: D
2. The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. What is the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A. Swiftly braking to slow down
B. Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C. Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D. Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer: B
4. Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?
A. Bandage
B. Sling
C. Tourniquet
D. Hemp rope
Answer: D
5. Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?
A. On the expressway ramp
B. In the acceleration lane
C. In the deceleration lane
D. In a service area
Answer: D
6. When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?
A. Applying emergency braking and pulling over
B. Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight
C. Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal
D. Gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer: BCD
7. When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?
A. Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane
B. Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane
C. Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane
D. Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer: D
8. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue
B. Slow down and pass slowly
C. Stop promptly and yield
D. Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer: C
9. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
10. When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?
A. Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly
B. Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight
C. Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time
D. Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down
Answer: C
11. Mr. Ye drove a midsize van to Shangwen Road of Beitou Town. When passing a curve at the spot of 3 kilometers mark by 600 meters on the road, the van had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wang’s three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing 10 people and injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A. Mr. Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B. Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C. Mr. Ye exceeded the speed limit
D. Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer: BC
12. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?
A. More than 30 km/hour
B. More than 40 km/hour
C. More than 50 km/hour
D. More than 60 km/hour
Answer: D
13. The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A. Slide over by using neutral gear
B. Pass with a high speed
C. Pass by speeding up
D. Pass with a low speed
Answer: D
15. What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A. Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance
B. Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front
C. Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance
D. Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
Answer: A
16. A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
18. When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp
B. Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour
C. Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane
D. Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible
Answer: ABC
19. The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid water sliding phenomenon?
A. Install slide-proof devices
B. Speed up
C. Slow down
D. Continue to depress the brake
Answer: C
21. Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A. Drive on the left and speed up to bypass
B. Stop to observe and pass slowly
C. Observe closely and pass as soon as possible
D. Sound the horn several times and pass slowly
Answer: C
23. What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A. T-shaped intersection
B. Y-shaped intersection
C. Cross-shaped intersection
D. Roundabout
Answer: D
24. When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com