你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 黑龙江2026驾照理论考试英语试题
1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. air internal circulation
Answer: C
2. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer: A
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
4. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
5. When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane information indication
B. road branching point ahead
C. place and distance indication
D. intersection ahead
Answer: D
7. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead
B. expressway ending ahead
C. expressway beginning ahead
D. expressway exit ahead
Answer: A
9. After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer: B
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. no stopping temporarily
C. no entry
D. no long stopping
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer: A
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B. indication of the driving route of the expressway
C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer: D
14. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.
A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start
B. Honk
C. Increase engine rotation speed
D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles
Answer: D
15. The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
17. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened
B. engine compartment is opened
C. cover of fuel tank is opened
D. door of one side is opened
Answer: B
18. Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights
B. cannot use the low beam lights
C. cannot use the high beam light
D. use fog lights
Answer: C
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. fewer lanes
B. merging point
C. emergency lane
D. changing to left lane
Answer: A
20. When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge
B. ferry
C. pier
D. overflowing road
Answer: B
22. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn left
Answer: D
23. Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. reduce speed and pass slowly
C. pull over
D. change lane
Answer: D
25. It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com