你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 乌兰察布摩托车英文题库PDF电子版
1. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A. Easy to slide sideways
B. Low visibility
C. Increase the resistance
D. Widen the field of vision
Answer: B
2. The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
4. How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A. Turn on the left-turn indicator
B. Turn on the hazard lamps
C. No need to turn on any indicators
D. Turn on the right-turn indicator
Answer: D
5. Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?
A. Cutting in and rushing to pass
B. Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully
C. Stop or pass alternatively
D. Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: A
6. The solid yellow line on the curb indicates that temporary stopping or parking is allowed at the roadside.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?
A. Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.
B. Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder
C. Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, or deceleration lanes.
D. Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle
Answer: ABCD
8. When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by the driver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?
A. Gently depressing the brake pedal
B. Pulling up the handbrake
C. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
D. Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal
Answer: D
10. The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?
A. The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity
B. The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles
C. The bus carried more passengers than capacity
D. The driver of the bus kept driving when tired
Answer: ABC
12. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A. Stop immediately
B. Speed up and pass rapidly
C. Sound the horn continuously
D. Slow down and pass slowly
Answer: A
13. Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers (capacity 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li’s heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A. The bus carried more passengers than capacity
B. The bus exceeded the speed limit
C. The tractor carried more cargo than capacity
D. The driver of the tractor was inexperienced
Answer: BC
14. When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?
A. The left-turn indicator
B. The right-turn indicator
C. The hazard warning lamp
D. The headlamp
Answer: B
15. What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A. Turn right
B. Drive straight or turn left
C. Drive straight or turn right
D. Take a U-turn under bridge
Answer: C
16. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer: A
17. When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?
A. Turn off the engine as soon as possible
B. Extinguish the fire with water
C. Open the hood to extinguish the fire
D. Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction
Answer: A
18. What should the driver do in this situation?

A. Speed up and overtake from the left side
B. Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C. Follow the bicycle closely
D. Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer: D
19. Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A. Driving at a higher speed
B. Closely following the vehicle in front
C. Driving at a higher speed by the right side
D. Driving at a lower speed by the right side
Answer: D
21. On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A. Drive on the left and speed up to bypass
B. Stop to observe and pass slowly
C. Observe closely and pass as soon as possible
D. Sound the horn several times and pass slowly
Answer: C
22. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
23. When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?
A. Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop
B. Dropping the gear by two positions
C. Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop
D. Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake
Answer: A
24. When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com