你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 阿坝摩托车科目四考试英文
1. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
2. Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer: C
4. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A. Downshift before reducing speed
B. Downshift after reducing speed
C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D. Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer: A
5. When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A. Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed
B. Pass at an increased speed without changing gears
C. Pass before the train comes
D. Crossing the stop line is prohibited
Answer: D
8. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measures should be taken?
A. Prevent heat loss
B. Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher
C. Keep the wounded part in position with a sling
D. Help the wounded person when walking
Answer: C
9. When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Go ahead along the middle line of the road
B. Continuously sound the horn
C. Speed up and overtake
D. Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians
Answer: D
10. What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A. Drive along the outer side of the curve
B. Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right
C. Borrow the opposite lane
D. Drive along the central line of the road
Answer: B
11. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
12. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A. Drunk driving
B. Speeding
C. Fatigued driving
D. Hit-and-run driving
Answer: ABD
13. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
14. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A. Stop immediately
B. Speed up and pass rapidly
C. Sound the horn continuously
D. Slow down and pass slowly
Answer: A
15. The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A. T-shaped intersection
B. Y-shaped intersection
C. Cross-shaped intersection
D. Roundabout
Answer: D
17. If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?
A. Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible
B. Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible
C. Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp
D. Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
Answer: D
18. Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly
B. Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road
C. Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road
D. Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly
Answer: B
19. Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A. Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
B. Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield
C. Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance
D. Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand
Answer: C
20. When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?
A. Shortening the braking distance
B. Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle
C. Relief the braking inertia
D. Controlling directions automatically
Answer: B
22. When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid water sliding phenomenon?
A. Install slide-proof devices
B. Speed up
C. Slow down
D. Continue to depress the brake
Answer: C
23. When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?
A. Use the handbrake
B. Press the clutch pedal
C. Press the brake pedal
D. Use the accelerator pedal
Answer: D
24. The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by this intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A. Driving along the central line
B. Driving with headlamp on
C. Yielding by the right side of the road
D. Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com