你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 阿克苏驾考英文
1. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
2. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line
B. stopping and yield line
C. slowdown and yield line
D. left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
3. Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight
B. allowed to make a U turn
C. no U turn
D. no making a turn
Answer: C
5. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer: D
7. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: C
8. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer: C
9. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn
B. intersection warning
C. going straight is allowed
D. speed up and pass
Answer: B
10. May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. Cannot make a U turn in this section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer: C
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. front and rear width lights light on
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer: A
14. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A. Move to the right side and speed up
B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C. Yield a proper space and speed up
D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer: B
16. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer: A
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. a manned level crossing
D. multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
18. The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?
A. main streets
B. one-way section
C. section with heavy traffic flow
D. two one-way lanes
Answer: C
20. One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: A
22. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer: A
23. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer: C
24. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. county road No.
C. township road No.
D. national highway No.
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com