你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 毫州驾考英文版手机版
1. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
2. May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side
B. no going straight
C. straight one-way road
D. yield if going to go straight
Answer: C
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection
B. flat ring intersection
C. attention to interactive intersection
D. attention to separate intersection
Answer: D
5. After a vehicle enters the ramp, the driver should swiftly increase the speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light
B. switch of wiper
C. switch of the hazard lights
D. combination switch of lights and signals
Answer: D
7. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. qualification certificate
C. ID card
D. pass paper
Answer: A
8. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
9. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. left-turn waiting line
D. waiting to run line
Answer: A
10. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: B
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer: D
12. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
13. Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: A
16. The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and turn left
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
18. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Apply emergency braking
B. Use the handbrake
C. Gently depress the brake pedal
D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal
Answer: C
19. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer: C
20. How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights
B. use fog lights
C. not use any light
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer: B
21. You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction
B. ignition system malfunction
C. fuel supply system is abnormal
D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level
Answer: D
23. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights
B. Continuously honk
C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade
D. Use the high beam light
Answer: C
24. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. low-lying road
C. high outburst road
D. hump bridge
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com