你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 庆阳老外考摩托车驾照

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

庆阳老外考摩托车驾照

1. When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A. Stop and identify the cause

B. Control the steering and drive slowly

C. Drive at a lower speed

D. Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer: A

2. Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A. Driving at a higher speed

B. Closely following the vehicle in front

C. Driving at a higher speed by the right side

D. Driving at a lower speed by the right side

Answer: D

3. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: C

5. When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. Mr. Ye drove a midsize van to Shangwen Road of Beitou Town. When passing a curve at the spot of 3 kilometers mark by 600 meters on the road, the van had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wang’s three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing 10 people and injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?

A. Mr. Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type

B. Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers

C. Mr. Ye exceeded the speed limit

D. Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights

Answer: BC

7. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer: A

8. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue

B. Slow down and pass slowly

C. Stop promptly and yield

D. Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer: C

9. What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?

A. Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel

B. Control the direction while reducing speed slowly

C. Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposite direction

D. Swiftly take braking measures

Answer: B

10. When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A. Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B. Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D. Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer: A

13. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A. Drive at a normal speed

B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C. Speed up and bypass on the left

D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer: D

14. When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A. T-shaped intersection

B. Y-shaped intersection

C. Cross-shaped intersection

D. Roundabout

Answer: D

17. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

18. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A. More than 30 km/hour

B. More than 40 km/hour

C. More than 50 km/hour

D. More than 60 km/hour

Answer: D

19. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A. Explosives

B. Oxidizing materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Inflammable solid materials

Answer: D

20. What should the driver do if he wants to turn left at this intersection?

A. Turn left along the straight-going lane

B. Enter the left turn waiting area

C. Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D. Turn left along the left lane

Answer: B

21. Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A. Dry concrete road

B. Road surface at the beginning of rain

C. Damp concrete road surface

D. Road in heavy rain

Answer: B

22. Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A. Overtaking

B. Stopping

C. Making a U-turn

D. Reversing

Answer: ABCD

23. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

24. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: C

25. When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A. The service area

B. The acceleration lane

C. The deceleration lane

D. On the ramp

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com