你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 荆州摩托车科目四英语试题
1. Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approach the intersection by speeding up
C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer: D
4. When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A. Reverse along the road shoulder
B. Continue on
C. Stop immediately
D. Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer: B
5. When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?
A. Front and back fog lamps
B. Hazard warning lamp
C. Headlamp
D. Reversing lamp
Answer: B
6. When evading an emergency, except for being calm, what principle should be held by drivers?
A. Evading people first and then objects
B. Evading objects first and then vehicles
C. Evading vehicles first and then people
D. Evading objects first and then people
Answer: A
7. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Gun powder
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
8. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?
A. Slow down and drive with special care
B. Speed up and pass rapidly
C. Maintain a normal speed and pass through
D. Change to a low gear and speed up to pass
Answer: A
9. When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Go ahead along the middle line of the road
B. Continuously sound the horn
C. Speed up and overtake
D. Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians
Answer: D
10. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
11. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Explosives
B. Oxidizing materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Inflammable solid materials
Answer: D
12. What should drivers keep in mind when driving on a mountainous road?
A. Keep a safe distance
B. Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn
C. Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope
D. Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope
Answer: ABCD
13. The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A. Slow down, look and pass slowly
B. Sound the horn to drive them away
C. Go through from the spaces between animals
D. Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor vehicle
Answer: A
16. What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A. Turn off the headlamp when approaching
B. Use low-beam
C. Use high-beam
D. Turn off all lamps in advance
Answer: B
17. When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?
A. Continuously depressing the brake pedal
B. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake
C. Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal
D. Swiftly pulling up the handbrake
Answer: B
18. Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Qian?
A. Making a cellphone call while driving
B. Speeding
C. Carrying more people than permitted
D. Fatigued driving
Answer: BC
19. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
20. What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A. Reduce speed and drive on the right side
B. Drive on the central line of the road
C. Drive on the outer side of the curve
D. Drive by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer: A
21. The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?
A. Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible
B. Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible
C. Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp
D. Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
Answer: D
24. Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A. Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake
B. Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space
C. Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road
D. Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road
Answer: C
25. When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?
A. Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop
B. Dropping the gear by two positions
C. Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop
D. Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com