你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 湖州驾照科目一英文版app
1. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer: C
2. How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. follow the vehicle in front and pass
D. wait inside the intersection
Answer: B
3. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times
Answer: C
4. You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead
B. expressway entry ahead
C. expressway ending ahead
D. expressway beginning ahead
Answer: C
6. It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway
B. public phone on expressway
C. emergency call number on expressway
D. rescue call number on expressway
Answer: D
8. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines
B. direction guide line
C. variable guide lane line
D. one-way driving line
Answer: C
9. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
10. When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and overtake
B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel
C. Give up overtaking
D. Overtake with care
Answer: C
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer: C
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer: A
14. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
15. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.
A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide
B. Use the engine to brake
C. Turn off the engine and slide
D. Depress the clutch and slide
Answer: B
16. The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.
A. Honk to warn
B. Speed up and pass
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer: C
18. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight
B. allowed to make a U turn
C. no U turn
D. no making a turn
Answer: C
20. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
21. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
22. Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer: D
23. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A. violation registration system
B. mileage reward system
C. mandatory write-off system
D. accumulated penalty points system
Answer: D
24. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
25. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on
B. front and rear width lights are turned on
C. the head lights are turned on
D. the hazard lights are turned on
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com