你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 南平英语科目四考试

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

南平英语科目四考试

1. When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adjust the direction?

A. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer: BC

2. When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A. Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B. Extinguish the fire with water

C. Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D. Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer: A

3. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

4. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A. Slow down and drive with special care

B. Speed up and pass rapidly

C. Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D. Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer: A

5. The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A. Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B. Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C. Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D. Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer: A

9. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towel

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

10. Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Qian?

A. Making a cellphone call while driving

B. Speeding

C. Carrying more people than permitted

D. Fatigued driving

Answer: BC

11. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A. Prevent heat loss

B. Bring him to a place with fresh air

C. Give him artificial respiration

D. Depress the heart over the chest

Answer: B

12. When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A. Go straight and pass through the intersection

B. Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C. Turn left at the intersection

D. Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer: C

14. If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A. Stop and wait

B. Go straight and pass through the intersection

C. Turn right at the intersection

D. Turn left at the intersection

Answer: A

16. Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A. Large trucks

B. Large buses

C. Motor vehicles of all kinds

D. Small vans

Answer: C

17. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A. Turn left at the intersection

B. Stop and wait

C. Go straight at the intersection

D. Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer: B

18. When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A. Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C. Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D. Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer: ABCD

19. In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A. Maintaining the braking system periodically

B. Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C. Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D. For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer: ABCD

20. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C. Prepare to stop at any time

D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer: D

21. When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A. Front and back fog lamps

B. Hazard warning lamp

C. Headlamp

D. Reversing lamp

Answer: B

22. What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A. T-shaped intersection

B. Y-shaped intersection

C. Cross-shaped intersection

D. Roundabout

Answer: D

23. When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass through an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

25. When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A. Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B. Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C. Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D. Driving by the right side

Answer: ABC

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com