你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 黑河2026考驾照英语题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

黑河2026考驾照英语题库

1. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

2. A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

4. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D. Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. no stopping temporarily

C. no entry

D. no long stopping

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

7. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A. 50km/hr

B. 60km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lanes for going in different directions

B. lane for both U turn and left turn

C. the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D. lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer: B

9. The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer: C

11. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up

B. safety belt malfunction

C. the safety belts are too loose

D. buckled up already

Answer: A

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

13. What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 100km/hr

D. 110km/hr

Answer: C

14. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer: D

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway

B. service call number on expressway

C. police call number on expressway

D. traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer: D

16. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road

B. hump bridge

C. bump road

D. high outburst road

Answer: C

18. If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B. Dodge as much as possible

C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer: A

20. When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr

B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer: D

23. When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A. The engine can easily stop

B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C. The resistance the vehicle increases

D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer: D

25. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Reduce speed and pass

C. Maintain the speed and pass

D. Stop, look and pass

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com