你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 辽宁国内c1驾照英语题库
1. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer: A
2. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line
B. deceleration line
C. yielding line
D. stop line
Answer: D
3. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer: A
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane
B. going straight only
C. one-way road
D. no going straight
Answer: B
6. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds
B. small bus
C. midsize bus
D. small truck
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. left turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
8. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. left-turn waiting line
D. waiting to run line
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed
B. watch for pedestrians
C. on foot
D. pedestrians go first
Answer: C
10. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.
A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield
B. Speed up and bypass
C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed
D. Drive at the normal speed
Answer: C
12. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer
B. the rear window defrosting or defogging
C. the rear window wiper and washer
D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
13. This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
15. When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A. turn off all the lights
B. turn on the low beam lights
C. turn off the head lights
D. turn on high beam lights
Answer: B
17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: B
19. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Apply emergency braking
B. Use the handbrake
C. Gently depress the brake pedal
D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal
Answer: C
20. You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.
A. The fog light
B. The low beam light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: B
22. May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer: B
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection
B. flat ring intersection
C. attention to interactive intersection
D. attention to separate intersection
Answer: D
24. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger
B. windscreen wiper
C. the hazard lights
D. devices of lights and signals
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com