你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 牡丹江2026驾照理论考试英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

牡丹江2026驾照理论考试英语试题

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

2. Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

4. When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B. Weave through other vehicles

C. Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D. Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead

B. 3m width limit

C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D. 3m height limit

Answer: B

6. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer: D

7. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive on by using another lane

C. Speed up and change lane to avoid

D. Continue to go in the original lane

Answer: A

8. When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side

B. no going straight

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to go straight

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield

B. variable lane

C. separated road

D. two-way traffic

Answer: D

11. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass

B. speed up to pass as soon as possible

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer: D

12. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer: A

14. The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A. The road grip becomes stronger

B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer: B

15. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

16. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closely by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

17. When a vehicle starts to move, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

19. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

20. How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through

B. honk to urge

C. reduce speed and go through slowly

D. speed up and go through

Answer: C

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway mileage No.

B. expressway border plate No.

C. expressway name No.

D. expressway section No.

Answer: C

22. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. reduce speed and pass slowly

C. pull over

D. change lane

Answer: D

23. Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B

25. This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com