你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 黔西南英语版驾考科目一
1. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
2. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line
B. deceleration line
C. yielding line
D. stop line
Answer: D
3. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C. Speed up and go forward by the right side
D. Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer: D
4. When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: C
6. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line
B. variable lane line
C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: B
7. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway service area ahead
D. expressway toll station ahead
Answer: C
9. Which should be taken along while driving?
A. vocational qualification certificate
B. ID card
C. driving license
D. work permits
Answer: C
10. Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B. special lane for small buses
C. special lane for taxis with no passenger
D. special lane for large buses
Answer: A
11. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.
A. They move slowly
B. They like to get together and look on
C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions
D. All the above
Answer: C
13. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation
B. angle of the seat is not correct
C. not buckled up
D. the driving posture is incorrect
Answer: C
14. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead
B. expressway entry ahead
C. expressway ending ahead
D. expressway beginning ahead
Answer: C
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side
B. continuous curves
C. sharp left curve
D. sharp right curve
Answer: C
17. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B. drive along the middle of the curve
C. speed up and honk to pass
D. reduce speed and honk
Answer: D
18. When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.
A. Stop to evade
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Speed up and pass ahead of it
D. Honk and pass ahead of it
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer: D
21. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Maintain the normal speed and pass
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. Speed up and pass
Answer: A
22. On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?
A. main streets
B. one-way section
C. section with heavy traffic flow
D. two one-way lanes
Answer: C
23. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer: D
24. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. What is the max speed limit on this road?

A. 100 km/hr
B. 90 km/hr
C. 120 km/hr
D. 110 km/hr
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com