你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 马鞍山考驾照英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

马鞍山考驾照英语试题

1. Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad

B. left-turn waiting areas

C. U turn guide lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring

B. Deceleration photographed area

C. Full section snapshot

D. Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer: D

4. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park

B. emergency stopping

C. parking space

D. passing bay

Answer: D

6. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

7. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane

B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer: B

8. This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. reduce speed and pass slowly

C. pull over

D. change lane

Answer: D

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer: D

11. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer

B. the rear window defrosting or defogging

C. the rear window wiper and washer

D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

12. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

13. When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A. The head and tail fog light

B. The reserve light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: D

15. No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

17. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right

B. stop and wait

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: A

18. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works

B. air external circulation

C. windscreen defroster

D. air internal circulation

Answer: D

19. Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for small vehicles

C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D. lane for motorized vehicles

Answer: D

21. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

22. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

24. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

25. When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com