你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 迪庆驾照考试英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

迪庆驾照考试英文

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

2. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: B

4. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr

B. 120km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 100km/hr

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs

B. lane merging guide signs

C. lane branching guide signs

D. turning guide signs

Answer: A

6. How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A. beyond 150m

B. 50~150m

C. within 50m

D. 50~100m

Answer: A

7. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C. Speed up and go forward by the right side

D. Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer: D

8. What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter

B. ammeter

C. water temperature meter

D. fuel meter

Answer: D

9. When a vehicle starts to move, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closely by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

11. When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever

B. the gear lever

C. the clutch lever

D. the handbrake

Answer: D

13. Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer: A

14. Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

17. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

18. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight

B. make a turn

C. stop

D. pull over

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking

B. honk discontinuously

C. reduce speed and honk

D. no honking

Answer: D

20. May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the tail fog light is turned on

Answer: C

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

23. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer: B

24. Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer: C

25. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right

B. stop and wait

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com