你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 莱芜中国驾照考试英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

莱芜中国驾照考试英文版

1. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer: D

2. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry

B. observatory

C. mind side wind

D. wind vane

Answer: C

4. What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines

B. variable guide lanes lines

C. direction guide lines

D. one-way driving lines

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. multi-crossing of railway and road

D. yielding the train with care

Answer: C

6. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. dangerous hillside road

B. cliff section

C. watch for dropping stone

D. dangerous section

Answer: C

8. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight or turn left

Answer: B

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger

B. bypass from right side

C. bypass from left side

D. one-way pass

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

11. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. stop at bus station

D. stop occupying sidewalk

Answer: C

13. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking

B. prohibitive area

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

14. When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A. The braking distance becomes longer

B. The resistance to slide becomes larger

C. The braking performance does not change

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: A

16. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

17. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A. low-speed truck

B. small motor vehicle

C. motorcycle

D. light truck with automatic transmission

Answer: D

18. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

19. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A. 50km/hr

B. 60km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

20. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B. Cause collision due to poor visibility

C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D. Cause engine kill

Answer: A

21. From which side to overtake?

A. both sides

B. right side

C. left side

D. the side with no obstacle

Answer: C

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

23. When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park

B. emergency stopping

C. parking space

D. passing bay

Answer: D

25. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com