你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 赣州驾驶证英文对照
1. If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights
B. cannot use the low beam lights
C. cannot use the high beam light
D. use fog lights
Answer: C
3. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C. cover the center point in the intersection
D. can not turn left
Answer: B
4. Registration alternation is not needed when _____
A. change engine
B. add anti-collision device
C. change vehicles colour
D. change the chassis
Answer: B
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. a manned level crossing
D. multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
6. This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. steep uphill road
C. continuous up slopes
D. steep downhill road
Answer: D
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr
B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr
C. the height is 50m
D. the altitude is 50m
Answer: A
9. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work
B. not buckled up
C. ABS system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: D
10. Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer: A
11. What is this instrument?

A. engine tachometer
B. driving speed meter
C. interval mileage meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
12. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A. Force the other side to drive by the right side
B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C. Voluntarily yield to the other side
D. Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer: C
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife
B. watch for animals
C. zoo park
D. opened pastoral area
Answer: A
14. How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?
A. every 3 years
B. every 2 years
C. every 6 months
D. every 1 year
Answer: D
15. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer: A
16. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. directional sign
C. indicative sign
D. prohibitive sign
Answer: A
17. When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Reduce speed and pass
C. Maintain the speed and pass
D. Stop, look and pass
Answer: D
20. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer: C
21. It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter
B. no honking the woofer
C. should honk
D. no honking
Answer: C
24. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A. Directly start up and pass
B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer: D
25. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?
A. low-speed truck
B. small motor vehicle
C. motorcycle
D. light truck with automatic transmission
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com